Building and Permit Services

 

99 W. 10th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401

541-682-5086



Administration 

541-682-5086


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kaye, Lydia Building & Permit Services Director 541-682-5482
Whitmill, Mark Building Official 541-682-5128
Bradbury, Amy Permit Review Manager 541-682-5534
Brown, Kristie PW PIC Engineering Supervisor 541-682-6041
Curtiss, Billy Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-6098
Dragovich, Jenessa Land Use Supervisor 541-682-8385
Nicholas, Rachelle Inspection Services Manager 541-682-5495
Paterson, Michael Building Inspection Supervisor 541-682-8338

General Information 

541-682-5505



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Curtiss, Billy Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-6098
Cowger, Cheryl Permit Intake Technician 541-682-2861
Gonzales, Ciarra Permit Intake Technician 541-682-5468
Jones, Sandy Permit Intake Technician 541-682-5496
McKenzie, Kara Permit Intake Technician 541-682-6800

Commercial Building Information 

541-682-5613



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Curtiss, Billy Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-6098
Barreto, Maria Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-6843
Beattie, Andrew Structural Engineer 541-682-5527
Cika, Garian Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5271
Hostetler, Kandra Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5237
LeGrue, Jeremiah Structural Engineer 541-682-6053
Strang, Christopher Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-8115
Swinney, Erik Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5372

Engineering Plan Review Information 

541-682-8400



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown, Kristie Engineering Permit Tech Supervisor 541-682-6041
Cochran, Brett Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5047
Grant, Ryan Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8398
Wilcox, Michele Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8485
Smith, Deanna Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8130
Stubenberg, Keawe Engineering Permit Tech AIC 541-682-5316

Erosion Prevention Information 

541-682-8498



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown, Kristie PW Engineering (Erosion) Supervisor 541-682-6041
Fredette, Ed Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0358
Ollek, Dal Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0381
Trimble, Kyle Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0357

Inspections 

541-682-5283

541-682-6806



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nicholas, Rachelle Inspection Services Manager 541-682-5495
Paterson, Michael Building Inspection Supervisor 541-682-8338
Green, Ken Code Compliance Supervisor 541-682-5415
Alexander, Linda Inspection Support 541-682-5814
Anderson, Scott Residential Inspector 541-501-1121
Buchholz, Jamie Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-8828
Carr, Taryn Business License Coordinator 541-682-6031
Freshour, Garrett Building Inspector 541-510-3326
Galbreath, Sean Building Inspector 541-501-7929
Glover, Chris Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-5348
Goschie, Joe Lead Electrical Inspector 541-501-0919
Hubbard, Phillip Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-6646
Johannesen, Jason Lead Structural Inspector 541-510-3570
Kelley, Shannon Plumbing Inspector 541-501-1119
Kennedy, RC Plumbing Inspector 541-393-7690
Lenker, Scott Electrical Inspector 541-393-7689
Macias, Raquel Plumbing Inspector 541-501-7921
Parker, Jimi Business License Coordinator 541-682-5379
Richardson, Bryan Electrical Inspector 541-501-0734
Rook, Ryan Building Inspector 541-501-2969
Sangder, Randy Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-8238
Steiner, Rick Residential Inspector 541-501-7927
White, Iola Lead Inspection Support 541-682-8820

Land Use/Zoning Information 

541-682-8336



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dragovich, Jenessa Land Use Supervisor 541-682-8385
Denberg, Matt Planning & Land Use Technician 541-682-5226
McKerrow, Mike Land Use Analyst 541-682-5288
Whitmill, Kelly Land Use Analyst 541-682-6017

Residential Building Information 

541-682-5611



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Curtiss, Billy Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-6098
Collier, Seda Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-5213
Harrison, Michael Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-6025
Hutchinson, Joel Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-5489